Archive for September, 2018

Trillium Cup Winners (donated by Deardra Leslie and Sandi Watt)

2018

Junior: Anna-Margaret Tamlin

Senior: Shaye Yawlak

2017

Junior: Sarah Doherty

Senior: Cassidy Doherty

2016

Junior: Cassidy Doherty

Senior: Nicole Johnson

2015

Junior: Cassidy Doherty

Senior: Nicole Johnson

2014

Junior: Cassidy Doherty

Senior: Nicole Johnson

2013

Junior: Nicole Johnson

Senior: Matthew Johnson

2012

Junior: Nicole Johnson

Senior: Samantha Metelski

2011

Junior: Nicole Johnson

Senior: Amy Genton

2010

Junior: Matthew Johnson

Senior: Rebecca Maciver

2009

Junior: Samantha Metelski

Senior: Kasey Bretherick

2008

Junior: Kasey Bretherick

Senior: Amy Genton

2007

Junior: Rebecca Maciver

Senior: Kyla Wilson

 

Board of Directors

Board of Directors – 2018/19

President – Megan Mariani: president@obta.ca
Past President – Kim Genton: pastpresident@obta.ca
1st Vice President – Leigh-Anne Yawlak: 1stvicepresident@obta.ca
2nd Vice President – Jennifer Olson: 2ndvicepresident@obta.ca
Treasurer – Tonya Lee: treasurer@obta.ca
Technical Chair – Lee Ann Wilson: technicalchair@obta.ca
Secretary – Shelley Lywood: secretary@obta.ca
Judges Rep – Andrea James: judgesrep@obta.ca
Coaches Rep – Sheryl Elias-Baraniuk: coachesrep@obta.ca
Athletes Rep – Shawna Spencer: athletesrep@obta.ca
Group Rep – Susan Franklyn: grouprep@obta.ca
SDP Rep – Stephanie Hewis: sdprep@obta.ca
Sanction Officer – Jennifer Johnson: sanctionofficer@obta.ca
Membership Registrar – Connie Worsnop: membership@obta.ca
Website/Blog Editor – Sheryl Elias-Baraniuk: newsletter@obta.ca

Athletes of the Year

2019

Jr A Female Athlete of the Year: Elsie Post

Sr A Female Athlete of the Year: Cassidy Doherty

Jr B Female Athlete of the Year: Veronica Lee

Sr B Female Athlete of the Year: Mya Whitwell

2018

Jr A Female Athlete of the Year: Jessica Varga

Sr A Female Athlete of the Year: Cassidy Doherty

Jr B Female Athlete of the Year: Mya Whitwell

Sr B Female Athlete of the Year: Brittany Lawlor

Team of the Year: Camaros “Titanium”

2017

Jr A Female Athlete of the Year: Morgan Dixon

Sr A Female Athlete of the Year: Chantal Sutton

Jr B Female Athlete of the Year: Abby Gibbes

Sr B Female Athlete of the Year: Tayanna Franklin

Jr B Male Athlete of the Year: Xander Bain

Team of the Year: Tie between Camaros Shut Up and Dance and Rotten

2016

Jr A Female Athlete of the Year: Natalie Thomson

Sr A Female Athlete of the Year: Chantal Sutton

J B Female Athlete of the Year: Caitlyn Dignard

Sr B Female Athlete of the Year: Brittany Lawlor

Jr B Male Athlete of the Year: Xander Bain

Sr A Male Athlete of the Year: Matthew Johnson

Team of the Year: Camaros-Heartline

2015

Jr A Female Athlete of the Year: Sarah Doherty

Sr A Female Athlete of the Year: Chantal Sutton

Sr A Male Athlete of the Year: Matthew Johnson

Jr B Female Athlete of the Year: Morgan Dixon

Sr B Female Athlete of the Year: Sarah Weir

Team of the Year: Camaros-Paint It Black

2014

Jr A Female Athlete of the Year: No Winner

Sr A Female Athlete of the Year: Chantal Sutton

Sr A Male Athlete of the Year: Matthew Johnson

Jr B Female Athlete of the Year: Tie Reese McDonald and Sarah Doherty

Sr B Female Athlete of the Year: Brittany Patzeld

Team of the Year: Camaros Fairytale

Group of the Year: Pizzazz Sinatra

2013

Jr A Female Athlete of the Year: Janine Metelski

Sr A Female Athlete of the Year: Chantal Sutton

Jr B Female Athlete of the Year: Maggie Bowman

Sr B Female Athlete of the Year: Emily Harrison

Team of the Year: Camaros-Tainted Love

2012

Junior A Female Athlete of the Year: Chantal Sutton

Junior A Male Athlete of the Year: Matthew Johnson

 Senior A Female Athlete of the Year: Kasey Bretherick

Junior B Female Athlete of the Year: Maggie Bowman

Senior B Female Athlete of the Year: Christina Heos

Team of the Year: Camaros-Headlock

2011

Junior B Female Athlete of the Year: Janine Metelski

Senior B Female Athlete of the Year: Teija Rom Colthoff

Junior A Female Athlete of the Year: Chantal Sutton

Senior A Female Athlete of the Year: Samantha Metelski

Male Athlete of the Year: No Winner

Team of the Year: No Winner

2010

Junior B Female Athlete of the Year: Christina Heos

Senior B Female Athlete of the Year: Stephanie Dean

Junior A Female Athlete of the Year: Chantal Sutton

Senior A Female Athlete of the Year: Kasey Bretherick

Male Athlete of the Year: Matthew Johnson

Team of the Year: Alliance

2009

Junior B Female Athlete of the Year: Diana Lough

Senior B Female Athlete of the Year: Lauren McDonald

Junior A Female Athlete of the Year: Nicole Johnson

Senior A Female Athlete of the Year: Rebecca Maciver

Team of the Year: Camaros-Rent

2008

Junior B Female Athlete of the Year: Nicole Johnson

Senior B Female Athlete of the Year: No Winner

Junior A Female Athlete of the Year: Jordan Meron

Senior A Female Athlete of the Year: Elizabeth Seymour

Male Athlete of the Year: Matthew Johnson

Team of the Year: Spectrum North – Beetlejuice

2007

Junior B Female Athlete of the Year: No Winner

Senior B Female Athlete of the Year: No Winner

Junior A Female Athlete of the Year: Jordan Meron

Senior A Female Athlete of the Year: Nikki Boutin

Male Athlete of the Year: Matthew Johnson

Team of the Year: No Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Membership forms for 2018

Form B Form A waiver form renewal 2018-2019 Club Membership Form 104

2017 OBTA AGM minutes

2017-09-24 OBTA AGM Minutes